Ray White Elite Performers for 2013 Announced

Each year roughly five per cent of the entire Ray White agent-force achieve the aptly named Elite title.

Based on $450,000 settled commission in the January to December 2012 year or 65 or more settled sales (with a minimum of $375,000 settled commission).

“Put simply, an Elite achieves our benchmark gross commission earned figure. This equates to being in the top five per cent of our entire international sales force,” Ray White Chairman Brian White said.

  • Andrew Adcock , Rural (Queensland)
  • Cameron Airlie,  Maroubra
  • Katrina Allport , Blackheath
  • Stacey Arlott , Paddington
  • George Bakhos,  Bankstown
  • Graham Ball , Fairfield
  • Paul Bateman,  Northgate
  • Ron Bauer,  Bondi Beach
  • Scott Baxter,  Nowra
  • Mark Beale, Whitsunday
  • David Bell , Rockhampton
  • Sarah Bickerstaffe, Kumeu
  • Marcello Bo, Bondi Junction
  • Sarah Booth , Rolleston
  • Mark Boyer , Nagambie
  • Janette Brennan, Geraldton
  • Pauline Brown , Kohimarama
  • Helene Brownlee,  Northcoate
  • Melanie Burns,  Bondi Beach
  • Greg Butler , Toowoomba West
  • Joy Byrnes,  Roma
  • Neil Campbell,  Gerringong
  • Angela Capitanio , Cairns Central
  • Roger Carr , Annerley
  • Bruno Cascianelli, Lilydale
  • Joe Cascianelli, Lilydale
  • Robert Cassidy , Gladesville
  • Ricky Cave,  Remuera
  • Grant Chaney,  Richmond
  • Leanne Chapman,  Helensburgh
  • Elsie Corby,  Rockingham
  • Andrew Cowan , Alderley
  • Clare Cowen,  Broome
  • Greg Cram Berri, /Barmera/Loxton/Waikerie
  • Andrew Crauford Cherrybrook
  • Adam Crawley,Sylvania
  • Jackie Cui, Mt Albert
  • Ian Cuneo, Ascot
  • Tanya Douglas, Bulimba
  • Darren Dowd , Baulkham Hills
  • Troy Dowker,  Mermaid Beach
  • Monty Dsor,  Manurewa
  • Anna Du Glen,  Waverley
  • Peter Dunning , Port Hedland
  • Lynn Eagar,  Hamilton
  • Con Economos, Rockdale
  • Ann Emerson,  Browns Bay
  • Brenton Faehrmann,  Bulimba
  • Brian Fairweather,  Narraweena
  • Steven Fan, Parramatta
  • Ben Faulks , Belconnen
  • Dwight Ferguson,  Ascot
  • Elaine Ferguson, Pt Chevalier
  • Michael Finger , Double Bay
  • Rodney Fong,  Tauranga
  • Janine Foy,  Chelsea
  • Mason Garten,  Coolangatta
  • Matthew Gates , Surfers Paradise
  • Jan George,  Ponsonby
  • William Gerritz,  Botany Town Centre
  • Robert Gillespie , Lower North Shore
  • Karen Gilligan ,Full Circle
  • John Goodrum, Te Atatu
  • Danny Grant, Lower North Shore
  • Michelle Greer, Timaru
  • Alan Gregory , Blackheath
  • Susanne Guhl, Nelson
  • Philip Hall, Ellerslie
  • Sue Hall, Mill Street
  • Nick Harrington, Elizabeth Bay
  • Barbara Harris ,Rockhampton
  • Ruth Hawkes ,Kingsland
  • Lesley Hawkes, Kingsland
  • Tom Hendricks, Glen Eden
  • Martin Honey, Royal Oak
  • Daniel Horrobin, City Apartments
  • Desiree Hough, Lane Cove
  • Andrew Huggins, Urban Springs
  • Shayne Hutton ,Frenchs Forest Forrestville
  • Shane Illman, North East SA
  • Dean Jarman ,Paddington
  • Cristine Jones, Glen Waverley
  • Richard Kang ,Pinehill
  • Neville Kemp ,Ta Awamutu
  • Jennifer Khoury ,Bankstown
  • Sarah Kinsey, Uxcel – Morley Location
  • Peter Kiritsis ,Woodville
  • Ron Kissell, Helensburgh
  • Gary Kowaltzke, Toowoomba Range
  • Matthew Lancashire, New Farm
  • Mike Lao, Elizabeth
  • Brendan, Lappan Ingleburn
  • Darren Laskey, Glenfield
  • Sally-Anne Lawlor, Lower North Shore
  • Michele Lay, Kiama
  • Sunny Lee, Castle Hill
  • Catherine Li, Epping
  • Russell Lindley, Rural (Emerald)
  • Alan Liu, Royal Oak
  • Frank Lombardi, Bulimba
  • Roger Lyne, Rural (Dalby)
  • Neil Mani, Mackay
  • Kevin Marginson, Half Moon Bay
  • Daniel Maurer, Ingleburn
  • Brian McAneney, Dubbo
  • Syd McConachy , Highton
  • Michelle McLeod , Toowong
  • Peter Meseha , Glen Waverley
  • Amir Mian, Runaway Bay
  • Ellen Ming ,Bucklands Beach
  • Nick Mousellis, Darwin
  • Mark Muldrew, Emerald
  • Paul Muldrew ,Emerald
  • Richard Naulls, Karratha
  • Steen Nielsen, Remuera
  • Bradley O’Mara, Queanbeyan/Jerrabomberra
  • Matt O’Shea, Oatley
  • Carita Owens ,Toowoomba Range
  • Russ Parham, Commercial (Burswood)
  • Liz Parker, Whangaparaoa
  • Sandra Peach, Lane Cove
  • Frank Perri ,Manningham
  • Damian Piggin, City Apartments
  • Elliott Placks ,Double Bay
  • Therese Plath ,Cairns Central
  • Nicole Plozza, Townsville
  • Craig Pontey, Double Bay
  • Barry Price, Newcastle City
  • Doug Prince, Prince Property Group – Beechboro Location
  • Marie Raos, Howick
  • Rakesh Ratnaraj, Parramatta
  • Paul Ringeri ,Cranbourne
  • Scott Robinson ,Marion
  • Gavin Rubinstein, Double Bay
  • Manuel Sammut ,Prince Property Group – Beechboro Location
  • Vic Sarov, Epping
  • Angela Saunders , Ponsonby
  • Geoff Schell, Clare Valley
  • Billy Schroeder, Ferntree Gully
  • David Sharma ,Henderson
  • Graeme Sharp, Project Marketing (Queensland)
  • Brendan Shefford, Rolleston
  • Monica Shor, Bondi Beach
  • Mark Shore, Rockingham
  • Shane Slater ,Lower North Shore
  • Matthew Smith, Waiheke Island
  • Sherry Smith ,Surfers Paradise
  • Sascha Smithett, Central NT
  • Rodney Spink, Sylvania
  • Jose St Ange ,Surfers Paradise
  • Kieron Stedman, Castle Hill
  • Carmen Stenta , Manningham
  • Shaun Stoker, Surry Hills
  • Nick Syrimi ,Commercial (NT)
  • Jason Taylor, Palm Beach
  • Daniel Taylor ,Epping
  • Gary Thomas, Ellerslie
  • Ben Thomas, Ferntree Gully
  • Rohan Thompson, Royal Oak
  • Adam Thompson, Manukau
  • Michael Tierney, Arrowtown
  • Sonya Treloar, Bridgeman Downs
  • Nola Tully, Rockingham
  • Henry Van Tiel, Geraldton
  • David Walker, Turramurra
  • Jim Waller, Ascot
  • Colin Walsh, Paddington
  • Heather Walton, Remuera
  • Simon Watts, Central NT
  • Bruce Whillans, Central Auckland Commercial
  • Madelon White, Dunedin
  • Christopher Wilkins Drummoyne
  • Michael Willems, Surfers Paradise
  • Greg Windel, Hornsby
  • Julia Wood, Gladestone
  • Paul Wrigley, Toronto
  • Jason Xi, Oakleigh
  • Ming Xu , Glen Waverley
  • Leo Xu, Surfers Paradise
  • Kingsley Yates, Lower North Shore
  • Mike Zelcer, Orakei