Region Australia New Zealand Indonesia Middle East

Sign in with one of your existing
social network accounts:

Facebook Twitter Google
Saved searches

Sign in to save your searches.

Recent searches
    • About this property
    • Explore Spring Hill
    • Family & Business Commitments Force Sale!

      Property ID 1545618
      3 Bed apartment for the price of a 2!
      Pet friendly: Subject to size & number.
      Also known as: 5/15 SEDGEBROOK STREET, SPRING HILL QLD 4000
      Centre Point as a complex is situated on 1648sqm & was built in 1986 by the reputable Pradella Group.

      51 units in complex, 31 in south tower & 20 in north tower.

      International students: ESL school located directly opposite on Leichhardt Street.

      What a fantastic opportunity! Located on the 1st floor, this South East facing property is in a highly sought after location. The possibilities are endless; live, improve or simply enjoy the rental returns this apartment has to offer. This 123m² property is immaculate and located in the very heart of Spring Hill. Move in and enjoy all that this fabulous location offers, or go ahead and transform this home, as many of your neighbours have done already.
      The current owner has plans to move to the suburbs for family & business, leaving their much loved home up for the taking.

      Features include:
      :: Large open plan living areas and fabulous city views
      :: Contemporary kitchen, loads of cupboard space and lighting
      :: 3 spacious bedrooms
      :: 2 bathrooms inc ensuite and an internal laundry
      :: Remove shoes & sink into the carpet, plush underlay
      :: Beautiful breezes, resort style living
      :: Swimming pool, sauna, good size BBQ & common area with pool table
      :: 44m2 car lock up garage + storage + visitors parking
      :: Air conditioning ducted/reverse cycle, quiet. Thermostat located inside apt.
      :: Common hot water system in common area, natural gas
      :: Fully fenced, full security.
      :: Heaps of storage

      Set in the ever popular suburb of Spring Hill, this property is an excellent place to call home or an easy investment decision. Surrounded by quality properties and all amenities, including some of Brisbane's best public and private schools, day care centres, hospitals, shopping and public transport including Central Station. All just a stones throw to the Brisbane CBD.

      Call today to view, our instructions are clear, this property must be sold.